Concerts in Chennai

Given below is a list of carnatic music concerts in Chennai. I will keep updating the list as frequently as possible. The list is as per information received from different sources. Some of the programs might change without my getting to know about the same, in which case, I will not be able to update this page with the changes.

You can use Ctrl+F in your browser window to search for a particular artist/ sabha

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

 

Year 2017 – 2018

Nov 01 – 16:30  – Inauguration by His Excellency The Governor of Tamil Nadu Sri. Banwarilal Purohit @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 01 – 17:15  – Aruna Sairam – Vande Mataram: A Musical Salutation to Mother India with over 300 children from Rhapsody trained and curated by Dr. Sudha Raja. K. Satyanarayanan (Keyboard), B. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), J. Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 01 – 18:15 – Gayathri Girish, Mysore Srikanth, Manoj Siva, S. Krishna @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust)

Nov 01 – 18:30 – Archana & Aarathi (Vocal) @ TAG Dakshinamurthy Auditorium, PS High School, RK Mutt Road, Mylapore (Mylapore Arts Academy)

Nov 01 – 19:00  – Carnatic Pattimanram – Sangeethathin menmaikku peridhum karanam – Kalaignanaa? Rasikanaa? – Perasiriyar Solomon Pappaiya, Bharathi Bhaskar with Sudha Ragunathan, Neyveli Santhanagopalan, V. Srinivasan (V.S.V), T.S. Ranganathan @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 02 – 14:30  – Aishwarya Shrinivasan & Soundarya Shrinivasan – Bharat Ratna M.S. Subbulakshmi Amma ‘The Evergreen Bharat Sangeet Icon of India’ presented by V. Shrinivasan (Dance) – V. Krupalakshmi, M.A. Krishnaswami, K.V. Prasad, N. Guruprasad @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 02 – 16:30  – Rajwinder Kaur & Sriram Parthasarathy – Sur Sangeet, Satish Kolli (Harmonium), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mridangam), Pt. Ravindra Yavagal (Tabla) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 02 – 18:15 – A.S. Murali, H.N. Bhaskar, B. Shreesundarkumar, N. Guruprasad @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust)

Nov 02 – 18:30 – U.P. Raju & Nagamani (Mandolin Duet) @ TAG Dakshinamurthy Auditorium, PS High School, RK Mutt Road, Mylapore (Mylapore Arts Academy)

Nov 02 – 18:45  – Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Vyasarpadi Kothandaraman (Nadaswaram), Nagai Sriram (Violin), Patri Satish Kumar (Mridangam), Mannargudi Vasudevan (Tavil) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 03 – 14:30  – Savita Sreeram, Vasudha Ravi & Varsha Bhuvaneshwari (Katha) – Krishna Leela – Santh Pravaham, Karaikkal Venkatasubramanian (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mridangam), Vasanth Jayaraman (Tabla) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 03 – 18:15 – B. Ananthakrishnan & M.Vijay (Violin Duet), B. Ganapathyraman, N. Guruprasad @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust)

Nov 03 – 18:30 – Gowtham Bharadwaj (Vocal) @ TAG Dakshinamurthy Auditorium, PS High School, RK Mutt Road, Mylapore (Mylapore Arts Academy)

Nov 04 – 14:00  – Jayashree Vaidyanathan (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Thanjavur Subramaniam (Mridangam), N. Narasimhan (Ghatam) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 04 – 16:30  – Ranjani & Gayatri – Rasanubhava, H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mridangam), Krishna Sriram (Ghatam) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 04 – 18:15 – G. Baby Sreeram, S.P. Ananthapadmanabha, R. Sankaranarayanan, L. Sudarsan Srinivas @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust)

Nov 04 – 18:30 – T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal) @ TAG Dakshinamurthy Auditorium, PS High School, RK Mutt Road, Mylapore (Mylapore Arts Academy)

Nov 04 – 19:00  – Makkal Thilagaththudan Oru Mayakkum Maalai – A classy tribute to MGR, the immortal with live music, dance & drama. Presented by Maximum Media Subhashree Thanikachalam, featuring Saindhavi Prakash, Santhosh Subramaniam, Gautham Bharadwaj – Vocals, Hari Ravi, Krithika Swarajith on live singing, dance & drama. Accompaniments – Xavier, Venkat @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 05 – 14:30  – Chinmaya Sisters, Anahita Ravindran & Apoorva Ravindran (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), B. Ganapathyraman(Mridangam), N. Sundar (Tabla) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 05 – 16:30  – Vishaka Hari – Musical Discourse – Geetharthamu Sangeethanandamu, B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Arjun GAnesh (Mridangam), Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 05 – 18:15 – J.A. Jayanth (Flute), B.U. Ganesh Prasad, Tanjavur Praveen Kumar, V. Anirudh Athreya @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust)

Nov 05 – 18:30 – Gayathri Girish (Vocal) @ TAG Dakshinamurthy Auditorium, PS High School, RK Mutt Road, Mylapore (Mylapore Arts Academy)

Nov 05 – 18:45  – T.M. Krishna (Vocal), R.K. Sriramkumar (Violin), S. Karthick (Ghatam), Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 06 – 14:30  – R.P. Shravan, V. Deepika, Madhu Iyer – Indian Music Medley, Anoop (Keyboard), Ganapathy (Tabla) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 06 – 16:30  – Abhishek Raghuram & Kunnakkudi M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Guru Kaaraikudi Mani (Mridangam), Guruprasanna (Kanjira) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 06 – 18:30 -”Appayya Dikshitar” by Shri. Mani Dravid @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Rukmini Arts & Music Trust)

Nov 06 – 19:00  – GrooVIDa – the newest ensemble of Musicians. Vocals: Haricharan Seshadri, Electric Violin: Ragavasimhan, Mridangam: Cajon & Konnakol: Praveen, Keys & Arrangement: Ravi G, Percussion, Cajon & Tabla: Vikram Rozario, Bass: Aalaap Raju @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 07 – 14:30  – ‘Ghajana’ – Carnatic Classical Percussion presentation by Patri Satish Kumar @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 07 – 16:30  – Sharanya Shrinivas & Mahesh Raghavan, Prasanth (Keys), Shravan (Violin) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 07 – 16:30 – Krithika Bharadwaj, Neela Jayakumar, V.R. Jayakumar @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (SAFE)

Nov 07 – 18:30  – Sudha Ragunathan – Bhakthi Sangeeth Yatra – A musical pilgrimage of India: a sing along concert. Featuring Subhashree Thanikachalam, Sankeerthanam support – B. Keerthana, R.K. Sriramkumar (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mridangam), S. Karthick (Ghatam), Ganapathy (Tabla), Jaycha (Special effects) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 07 – 18:30 – Dr. R. Ganesh @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (SAFE)

Nov 08 – 16:30  – Sankeerthana Vaibhavan – Neyveli Santhanagopalan with Shenkottai Hariharasubramaniam, Delhi P Sunderrajan (Violin), B. Ganapathyraman (Mridangam)  @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 08 – 16:30 – Calcutta Srividhya, Akkarai Swarnalatha, Arjun Ganesh @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (SAFE)

Nov 08 – 18:30  – Anugraha Bhashanam by H H Sri Sankara Vijayendra Saraswathi Swamigal of Kanchi Kamakoti Mutt @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 08 – 18:30 – N. Vijay Siva, Charumathi Raghuraman, N. Manoj Siva, S. Sunilkumar @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (SAFE)

Nov 08 – 19:00  – Kanchi Ratnamum Pancha ratnamum – Sri Maha Periyava Vaibhavam composed and presented by Papanasam Rukmini Ramani with leading vidwans and vidushis and Shivanugraha group with Katha by B. Suchitra @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 09 – 14:00 – Lec dem by Sriram Parasuram, R. Hemalatha (Violin), Manoj Siva (Mridangam) @ IIT Madras, Adyar (Svanubhava 2017)

Nov 09 – 15:15 – Discussion moderated by A.R. Venkatachalapathy and T.M. Krishna @ IIT Madras, Adyar (Svanubhava 2017)

Nov 09 – 18:45  – Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Neyveli Venkatesh (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira) @ Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Bharat Sangeet Utsav 2017)

Nov 09 – 19:30 – Classical and Beyond – Kaushiki Chakraborty, Purbayan Chatterjee, Rakesh Chaurasia, Taufiq Qureshi, Satyajit Talwalkar and Sudhanshu Gharpure @ TTK Auditorium, TTK Road, Music Academy (The Hindu November Fest 2017)

Nov 10 – 11:00 – Therukoothu by Purisai Duraiswamy Kannappa Thambiran Parambarai Therukoothu Mandram led by P.K. Sambandam @ Asian College of Journalism, Second Main Road, Taramani (Svanubhava 2017)

Nov 10 – 12:15 – Discussion with students on journalism and the arts with V. Ramnarayan and V.R. Devika, moderated by Akhila Krishnamurthy @ Asian College of Journalism, Second Main Road, Taramani (Svanubhava 2017)

Nov 10 – 18:00 – Ramnad Krishnan Centenary Celebrations Concert – Aishwarya Vidya Raghunath, R.K.Shriramkumar, K.Arunprakash @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore

Nov 10 – 19:30 – Boundless – Sid Sriram and team @ TTK Auditorium, TTK Road, Music Academy (The Hindu November Fest 2017)

Nov 11 – 18:15 – Thamarakkadu Krishnan Nambudiri, Sherthalai Sivakumar, Madipakkam Suresh @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Naada Inbam)

Nov 11 – 19:30 – Tower of Song – Lail Arad and JF Robitaille @ TTK Auditorium, TTK Road, Music Academy (The Hindu November Fest 2017)

Nov 12 – 18:15 – Vijayalakshmi Subramanian, K.J.Dileep, S.J.Arjun Ganesh, Trichy Murali @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Nadopasana)

Nov 12 – 19:30 – Music Men – Benny Dayal and Band with Anil Srinivasan @ TTK Auditorium, TTK Road, Music Academy (The Hindu November Fest 2017)

Nov 13 – 18:00 – Presentation of the “Divya desa Darshanam”- Part 17 – Isai urai by Dr Sudha Seshayyan & Vasundara Rajagopal, Usha Rajagopal & Nellai Balaji @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (The Triplicane Cultural Academy)

Nov 14 – 18:30 – Arun K. Velayudhan (Bharatanatyam) @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Naada Inbam & Bharata Kalanjali)

Nov 15 – 16:30 – R.P.Shravan, Sayee Rakshith, Akshay Ram @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 15 – 18:30 – Gayathri Venkatraghavan, R.K.Shriramkumar, N.Manoj Siva, Trichy Murali @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 16 – 16:30 – Srividya Sridharakumar, Chidambaram Badrinath, Srivanchiyam Sriram @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 16 – 18:30 – Vishnudev Namboothiri, S.Varadarajan, Mannargudi Easwaran, B.S.Purushothaman @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 17 – 16:30 – Srivathsan, M.Shrikanth, Kumbakonam Swaminathan @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 17 – 18:30 – Panthula Rama, M.S.N.Murthy, Sai Giridhar, S.Krishna @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 18 – 16:30 – S.K.Mahathi, Shraddha Ravindran, Gomathi Shankar @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 18 – 18:30 – Amritha Murali, B.U. Ganesh Prasad, N. Manoj Siva, B.S. Purushothaman @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 19 – 16:00 – T.R.Mahalingam Day – Sivakumar (Flute), M. Shrikanth, Akshay Ram, K.R. Sivaramakrishna @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 19 – 17:00 – S.Rajaram (Flute), M. Shrikanth, Akshay Ram, K.R. Sivaramakrishna @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 19 – 18:30 – J.A.Jayanth (Flute), L. Ramakrishnan, Guruvayur Dorai, Dr. S. Karthick @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 20 – 16:30 – J.B. Keerthana (Vocal) & J.B. Shruthisagar (Flute), B. Ananthakrishnan, N.C. Bharadwaj, Hariharasubramanian @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 20 – 18:30 – Gayathri Girish, Mysore Srikanth, Poongulam Subramanian, N. Guruprasad @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 21 – 16:30 – Vishal Sapuram (Chitravina), M. Shrikanth, L. Subramanian @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 21 – 18:30 – Akkarai Sisters (Vocal), R. Rahul, R. Shankaranarayanan, S. Krishna @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 22 – 16:30 – Srinidhi Murali, Vijay Muralidharan, K.H.Vineeth @ @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 22 – 18:30 – Ramakrishnan Murthy, Charumathi Raghuram, Anantha R.Krishnan, Dr. S. Karthick @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 23 – 16:30 – Abinaya Shenbagaraj, Mysore Sangeetha, Sai Raghavan @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 23 – 18:30 – Prasanna Venkatraman, B.U. Ganesh Prasad, J. Vaidhyanathan, S.V. Ramani @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 24 – 16:30 – V.Venkata Nagarajan, Pappu Gyandev, N.C. Bharadwaj @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 24 – 18:30 – Nisha Rajagopal, R.K. Shriramkumar, Neyveli Narayanan, B.S. Purushothaman @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parampara)

Nov 25 – 18:00 – Ramnad Krishnan Centenary Celebrations Concert – Malladi Suribabu, S.Varadarajan, B.Ganapathiraman @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore

Nov 26 – 09:00 – Dikshitar Kritis National Level Competition – Finals @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Guruguhaamrta)

Nov 26 – 17:30 – Thematic Concert of Dikshitar Kritis “NARAYANA” – Cherthala Renganatha Sharma, R.K. Shriramkumar, K. Arunprakash, Anirudh Athreya @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Guruguhaamrta)

Nov 30 – 16:00 – Thirumayilai Karthikeyan (Nadaswaram) @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Nov 30 – 18:15 – Aishwarya Vidya Raghunath, Kalpana Venkat, R. Shankaranarayanan, S.Sunilkumar @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

 

Dec 01 – 16:00 – Heramba & Hemantha (Flute), Apoorva Krishna, N.C.Bharadwaj, Harihara Sharma @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Dec 01 – 18:15 – R.Parthasarathi (Veena), J. Vaidhyanathan, Dr. S.Karthick @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Dec 02 – 10:00 – Vijay Krishnan (Veena), Thanjavur Kumar @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Dec 02 – 16:00 – Ramana Balachander (Veena) & R.Rahul (Violin), Sumesh Narayanan, S.Krishna @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Dec 02 – 18:15 – Kunnakudi Balamuralikrishna, Akkarai Subbalakshmi, L.Subramanian & Akshay Anand @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Dec 03 – 10:00 – Parlandu Award & Lec Dem by Thanjavur Govindarajan @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Dec 03 – 16:30 – Mylai Karthikeyan & Party – Nadaswaram @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 03 – 17:00 – T.N.S.Krishna, B.U.Ganesh Prasad, Vijay Natesan, Sree Sundarkumar @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (Parivadini)

Dec 03 – 18:30 – Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), Manoj Sive (Mridangam), Trichy Murali (Ghatam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 04 – 16:30 – S. Hiranmayee (Vocal), Deepika Venkataraman (Violin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 04 – 18:00 – Presentation of the “Divya desa Darshanam- Part 18 – Isai urai by Dr Sudha Seshayyan & Vasundara Rajagopal, Usha Rajagopal & Nellai Balaji @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Avenue, Mylapore (The Triplicane Cultural Academy)

Dec 04 – 18:30 – Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), B.U. Ganeshprasad (Violin), Srimushnam Rajarao (Mridangam), B.S.Purushotham (Kanjira) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 05 – 16:30 – Visweshwar (Flute), Thirumarugal Dinesh Kumar (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mridangam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 05 – 18:30 – Sumitra VAsudev (Vocal), R.K. Sriramkumar (Violin). Arunprakash (Mridangam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 06 – 16:30 – Keerthana Vaidyanathan (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Praveen Sparsh (Mridangam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 06 – 18:30 – Jeyaraaj Krishnan & Jaysri Jeyaraaj Krishnan (Veena), Trichur C Narendran (Mridangam), Trichy Murali (Ghatam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 07 – 16:30 – Arundhathi Krishnan (Vocal), Thirumarugal Ganesh Kumar (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mridangam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 07 – 18:30 – K. Gayathri (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), Sankaranarayanan (Mridangam), Krishna (Ghatam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 08 – 16:30 – Saisundar PAdmanabhan (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), Rajiv Nagarajan (Mridangam) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 08 – 18:15 – V.V. Subramanyam & V.V.S.Murari (Violin Duet) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 08 – 18:30 – Sankari Krishnan (Vocal), Dr. Hemalatha (Violin), Neyveli Narayanan (Mridangam), Sunil Kumar (Kanjira) @ Arkay Convention Center, 3rd Floor, OMS Lakshana, Luz, Mylapore (Parampara)

Dec 09 – 18:15 – Trichur Brothers – Srikrishna Mohan & Ramkumar Mohan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 10 – 18:15 – Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 11 – 18:15 – Dr. K.N. Renganatha Sarma (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 12 – 18:15 – Madurai N. Sivaganesh (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 13 – 18:15 – Anahita & Apoorva (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 14 – 16:00 – Mangala Isai –  Nadaswaram Mambalam M K S Siva & Party @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 14 – 17:00 – Inauguration @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 14 – 18:15 – S. Mahathi (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 14 – 19:30 – Clarinet A K C Natarajan & Party @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 15 – 09:00 – Dr. Amruta Shankaranarayanan (Vocal), S P Ananthapadmanabha (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 15 – 13:30 – Charanya Mani Aditya (Vocal), R Vishwesh (Violin), Santhanagopalan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 15 – 14:45 – Pushpa Kannan (Violin), Sriram (Violin), Vaidyanathan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 15 – 16:00 – P.K.M. Ravi (Nadaswaram), G.K. Raghuraman (Nadaswaram), G.K. Narasimhan (Thavil), S.R.Jayavel (Thavil) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 15 – 16:30 – Veena B Kannan & Party – Siddharth Acharya (Keyboard), Madipakkam Suresh (Ghatam), N Sundar (Tabla & Morsing) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 15 – 17:00 – Inauguration @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 15 – 18:15 – Nagai Muralidharan & Nagai Sriram (Violin Duet) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 15 – 19:00 – Neyveli Shanthanagopalan (Vocal), Delhi Sunderrajan (Violin), Patri Sathishkumar (Mridangam), K V Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 15 – 19:00 – S. Varadarajan (Violin Solo), T.V. Gopalakrishnan – Mridangam, Tripunithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 16 – 09:00 – Delhi Sunderrajan (Carnatic vocal), Shivaramamoorthy (Violin), Chennai Theagarajan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 16 – 09:00 – Vyasarpadi G.Kothandaraman (Nadaswaram), Mannargudi M.R.Vasudevan (Thavil), Kovilur K.G.Kalyana Sundaram (Thavil) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 16 – 11:15 – Drama – Kovai Padhu Presents Unnai Arindaal @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 16 – 11:45 – R.Kashyap Mahesh (Vocal), Sruthi Sarathy (Violin), L.Subramanyam (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 16 – 13:30 – D.B.Ashwin (Vocal), N.C.Madhav (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 16 – 13:30 – T Kalaimagan (Vocal), Mannargudi Srinivasan (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 16 – 14:45 – Ganabhakthi – Vanaja Sundararajan & Party @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 16 – 15:30 – E.Bakthavatsalam (Nadaswaram) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 16 – 16:00 – Bharat Sundar K (Vocal), R.K.Shriramkumar (Violin), Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman (Mridangam), B.Sree Sundar Kumar (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 16 – 16:30 – Lalgudi G J R Krishnan & Sriram Parasuram (Violin Carnatic & Hindustani Jugalbandhi), Neyveli Venkatesh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 16 – 18:15 – Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 16 – 18:45 – Prasanna Venkataraman (Vocal), Edapally Ajithkumar (Violin), Trivandrum V.Balaji (Mridangam), Coimbatore V.Mohanram (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 16 – 19:00 – O S Arun (Vocal), Mullaivasal Chandramouli (Violin), Neyveli Skandha Subramaniam (Mridangam), Dr S Karthik (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 16 – 19:15 – Crazy Thieves in Palavakkam Stage play by S.Ve. Shekher @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 17 – 09:00 – Trichur V.Ramachandran (Vocal), M.A.Sundareswaran (Violin), R.Ramesh (Mridangam), A.S.Sankar (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 17 – 09:00 – Udayalur Kalayanaraman & Party (Namasankeerthanam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 17 – 11:15 – Gurukulam Original Boys presents  Samudra by Gowri Sankar – Drama @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 17 – 11:45 – Vasudha Ravi (Vocal), Sudha R.S.Iyer (Violin), Kiran R.Pai (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 17 – 13:30 – A.S.Murali (Vocal), L.Ramakrishnan (Violin), B.C.Manjunath (Mridanagam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 17 – 14:00 – Pooja Suresh & Supraja Suresh (Vocal), K. N . Akarsh (Violin), Sankararaman (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 17 – 15:00 – Durga Venkatesh (Vocal), M.S.G.Sureshkumar (Violin), Uzhavoor P. K. Babu (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 17 – 16:00 – Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal), R.Raghul (Violin), Nellai A.Balaji (Mridangam), Madipakkam A. Murali (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 17 – 16:30 – Ramakrishnanmurthy (Vocal), Nagai R.Sriram (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mridangam), Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 17 – 18:15 – Iyakkunar Sigaram KB – Light Music by Ganesh Krupa @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 17 – 18:45 – Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), Delhi P.Sunderrajan (Violin), Thanjavur K.Praveenkumar (Mridangam), S.Venkatramanan (Kanjira), Bangalore B.Rajasekar (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 17 – 19:00 – Dr KJ Jesudas (Vocal), Mahadeva Sharma (Violin), Thiruvaarur Bhakthavatsalam (Mridangam), Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 17 – 19:00 – Sudha Ragunathan  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 18 – 09:00 – S.Srinivasan (Veena), Umayalpuram Mali (Mridangam), H.Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 18 – 10:00 – Dr Nirajana Srinivas (Vocal), Melakavari Theagrajan (Violin), Thirunageswaram T R S Manikandan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 18 – 11:45 – Lakshmi Ramasubramanian (Veena), Ranjani Venkatesh (Mridangam), K.R.Sivaramakrishnan (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 18 – 13:30 – Rishabh Ranganathan (Violin Solo), Sudarsan Srinivas (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 18 – 13:30 – Rithvik Raja (Vocal), Satish Kumar (Violin), Aswin Sridhaaran (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 18 – 14:00 – Anirudh Venkatesh (Vocal), K. N. Anirudh (Violin), Aduthurai Guruprasad (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 18 – 14:45 – H Vishwas (Mandolin), Thirumarugal Dineshkumar (Violin), Neyveli Ganesh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 18 – 15:00 – Sreeranjane. R (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Ragunath Rajaram (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 18 – 16:00 – Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin),Nanjil A.R.Arul (Mridangam), Sunil Kumar (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 18 – 16:30 – Kunnakudi Balamuralikrishna (Vocal), R Raghul (Violin), Kumbakkonam Swaminathan (Mridangam), S Venkataramanan (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 18 – 16:30 – Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), H.M.Smitha (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mridangam), Harihara Sharma (Kanjira) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 18 – 18:15 – Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 18 – 18:45 – Dr.Pantula Rama (Vocal), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), V.V.Ramanamurthy (Mridangam), Papanasam S.Sethuraman (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 18 – 19:00 – Bharathanatyam – Srekala Bharath @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 18 – 19:00 – N.Harish (Vocal), H V Raghuram (Violin), M.S.Venkatasubramaniam (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 19 – 09:00 – Sugandha Kalamegam (Vocal), Padma Shankar (Violin), Shertallai R.Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam), Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 19 – 09:00 – Uma Subramaniyam (Vocal), Sowmyasri Chandramouli (Violin), Kumbakonam K Ramakrishnan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 19 – 11:45 – Sunil R.Gargyan (Vocal), K.S.Vijay Balaji (Violin), S.Hariharan (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 19 – 13:30 – Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal), Vaikom Padma Krishnan (Violin), Kumbakonam K.Swaminathan (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 19 – 13:30 – Vignesh (Keyboard), Vishwesh (Violin), D Adarsh & V G Viswesh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 19 – 14:00 – Deepthi Suresh (Vocal), Bhairavi Raman (Violin), Sivagangai K Vishvak (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 19 – 14:45 – Soundarya Chandrasekar (Violin), Subhasri (Violin), Indhalur Aadarsh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 19 – 15:00 – Varalakshmi Anandakumar (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrudangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 19 – 16:00 – Sumitra Vasudev (Vocal), Pakala Ramadas (Violin), Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar (Mridangam), Nerkunam Dr.S.Sankar (Kanjira), V.Sai Subramaniam (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 19 – 16:30 – Sandeep Narayanan (Vocal), Delhi Sunderrajan (Violin),  Sai Giridharan (Mridangam), Vazhapalli Krishnakumar (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 19 – 16:30 – V.Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), B .U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), B.Sivaraman (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 19 – 18:15 – Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 19 – 18:45 – S.Saketharaman (Vocal), Nagai R.Sriram (Violin),  Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman (Mridangam), Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 19 – 19:00 – Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal), M.Rajeev (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 19 – 19:00 – Dr Nithayasri Mahadevan (Vocal), M A Krishnaswamy (Violin), Nanjil Arul (Mridangam), H Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 20 – 09:00 – Geetha Rajashekar (Vocal), M.A,Krishnaswami (Violin), Palladam Ravi (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 20 – 11:45 – Vivek Sadasivam (Vocal), Chidambaram G.Badrinath (Violin), Sai Nivaethan Ravichandhira (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 20 – 13:30 – J.A.Jayanth (Flute), Thirumarugal Dinesh (Violin), Burra sriram (Mridangam), Andanallur R.Renganathan (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 20 – 13:30 – Komaravolu Siva Prasad (CarnaticWistle), Meera Sundar (Violin), Manakkal Sriram (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 20 – 14:00 – Adityaram (Flute), Visvesh Chandrasekar (Violin), Sathyanarayana (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 20 – 14:45 – Namagiripettai Gokulakrishnan (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), V G Vishwesh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 20 – 15:00 – Srividya Ganesan (Vocal), S.P.Ananthapadmanabha (Violin), H .S .Sudhindra (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 20 – 16:00 – Shertalai K.N.Renganatha Sharma (Vocal), T.V.Ramanujacharlu (Violin), B.Harikumar (Mridangam), Trichy S.Krishnaswamy (Ghatam), Srirangam S.Kannan (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 20 – 16:30 – Geetha Krishnamurthy (Veena), Kalakkad R.Srinivasan (Mridangam), N.Rajaraman (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 20 – 16:30 – Ramakrishnan Moorthy (Vocal), M Rajeev (Violin), Neyveli B Venkatesh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 20 – 18:15 – Adithya Madhavan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 20 – 18:45 – Bombay Jayashri Ramnath (Vocal), Mysore V.Srikanth (Violin), Manoj Siva (Mridangam), B.S.Purushotham (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 20 – 19:00 – Carnatica Brothers – K.N. Shashikiran & P. Ganesh (Vocal) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 20 – 19:00 – Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), Avaneeswaram S R Vinu (Violin), S. J. Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam), S.Venkataramanan (Kanjira) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 21 – 09:00 – Neyveli Santanagopalan (Vocal), Delhi P.Sunderrajan (Violin), V.Kamalakar Rao (Mridangam), S.V.Ramani (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 21 – 10:00 – Mala Ramadurai (Hindustani Music), Anant Joshi (Harmonium), Abhay Dattar (Tabla) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 21 – 11:45 – Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal), Sindhu Suchetan (Violin), B.Sai Shankar (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 21 – 13:30 – Prarthana Sai Narasimhan (Vocal), K Rajesh (Violin), Sunatha Krishna (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 21 – 13:30 – Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), M.Vijay (Violin), Trivandrum G.Babu (Mridangam), Trivandrum R.Rajesh (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 21 – 14:00 – Sakthi Ravindran (Vocal), Malini Chandrasekara Sharma (Violin), T.R.Arvind Kaushik ( Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 21 – 14:45 – Booma Kasturi (Vocal), Vignesh Theagarajan (Violin), T S Theagarajan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 21 – 15:00 – Subashree Ramachandran (Vocal), B.Anantha Krishnan (Violin), Gopal Ravindran (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 21 – 16:00 – Sikkil C.Gurucharan (Vocal), H.K.Venkatram (Violin), H.S.Sudhindra (Mridangam), V.Suresh (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 21 – 16:00 – Thirukoilur TVS Shanmuga Vadivu – Nadaswaram @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 21 – 16:30 – Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Mannargudi A.Easwaran (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 21 – 16:30 – U P Raju & Nagamani (Mandolin), Sai Nivaeidhan Ravichandra (Violin), Triplicane K Shekar (Thavil) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 21 – 18:15 – S. Shashank (Flute) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 21 – 18:45 – Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), B.V.Raghavendra Rao (Violin), B.Sivaraman (Mridangam), D.V.Venkata Subramaniyam (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 21 – 19:00 – Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), R.Sankaranarayanan (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 21 – 19:00 – Bharathanatyam by Students of Saroja Vaidhayanathan @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 21 – 19:00 – Dr. Sirkazhi Sivachidambaram (Vocal), T. Badrinarayanan (Violin), Valangaiman K. Thiagarajan (Mridangam), G. Saikrishnan (Kanjira), J. Ramdas (Ghatam), Chidambaram Rajendran (Morsing), Mandaveli K Mahesh (Tambura) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 22 – 09:00 – R.Vedavalli (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), Arun Prakash (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 22 – 10:00 – Pann Araichi – Inauguration @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 22 – 11:00 – Pushpavanam Kuppusamy (Folk Songs) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 22 – 11:45 – Karthika Vaidyanathan (Vocal), Anuthama Murali (Violin), B.S.Prashanth (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 22 – 13:30 – Ashwin Anand (Veena), K.H.Vineeth (Mridangam), S.Harihara Subramanian (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 22 – 13:30 – G .Pranathi (Vocal), G Raghavendra Prasath (Violin), Srikar chittari (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 22 – 14:00 – Rohini Shankar (Vocal), K.Arvind (Violin), Sunaada Krishna Amai (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 22 – 14:00- Mayiladuthurai Sivakumar Oduvar (Thirumurai Isai) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 22 – 14:45 – Arun Koushik (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), Arnala Sabharish (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 22 – 15:00 – Dr.Duddu Radhikka (Vocal), H. V. Raghuram (Violin), Kumbakonam K Swaminathan (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 22 – 15:00 – Thiruppanandal Muthukandasamy Desikar & Kalambur Kadiresan Oduvar (Thirumurai Isai) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 22 – 16:00 – Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mriangam), R.Raman (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 22 – 16:30 – Calcutta K. Srividya (Vocal), B.Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mridangam), Sunil Kumar (Kanjira) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 22 – 16:30 – Gayathri Girish (Vocal), B Anantha Krishnan (Violin), Vijay Natesan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 22 – 17:00 – Saroja Vaidyanathan (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 22 – 18:15 – Mysore Nagaraj & Mysore Manjunath (Violin Duet) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 22 – 18:45 – Jayanthi Kumaresh (Veena), Arjun Kumar (Mridangam), Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 22 – 19:00 – Seshampatti Sivalingam (Nadaswaram) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 22 – 19:00 – T V Shankaranarayanan (Vocal), M R Gopinath (Violin), Srimushnam V Raja Rao (Mridangam), S V Ramani (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 22 – 19:00 – Trichur Brothers (Vocal), L.Ramakrishnan (Violin), Trichur R.Mohan (Mridangam), D.V.Venkatasubramaniyam (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 22 – 9.30 p.m. – Melattur Bhagavatha Mela “Rukmini Kalyanam” @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 23 – 08:30 – Madurai Mani Somasundaram (Thirumurai Isai) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 23 – 09:00 – A Musical Streams by Payyurar – in ‘Sruthi Laya’ @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 23 – 09:00 – Bombay Sisters C.Saroja & C.Lalitha (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), K.R.Ganesh (Mridangam), Adambakkam K.Sankar (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 23 – 10:00 – Pann Araichi @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 23 – 11:15 – Drama Mapillai Ganesh Presents “Manithan Enbavan” @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 23 – 11:45 – Kalyanapuram S.Aravind (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Ranganathapuram Akshay Ram (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 23 – 13:30 – D Srinivasan (Vocal), Aparna Theagarajan (Violin), A K P Saravanan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 23 – 13:30 – Trichur Brothers – Srikrishna Mohan & Ramkumar Mohan (Vocal), S.P.Ananthapadmanabha (Violin), Vijay B.Natesan (Mridangam), Udupi Srikanth (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 23 – 14:00 – Pondicherry Thiruvaranga Yayati (Thirumurai Isai) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 23 – 14:00 – Swetha & Ramya (Vocal), K.Ganesan (Violin), R.Raghavan (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 23 – 14:45 – S Aishwarya & S. Saundarya (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), B Sivaraman (Mridangam), Samyuktha Sriram (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 23 – 15:00 – Dharumapuram S. Gnanaprakasam & Mayila Sargurunathan (Thirumurai Isai) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 23 – 15:00 – Hindustani Classical Music by Anu Burman, Mithun Chakravarty (Pakhawaj), B.Srikrishnan (Harmonium) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 23 – 16:00 – Dr.S.Sowmya (Vocal), Nagai R.Sriram (Violin), Neyveli R.Narayanan (Mridangam), Payyanur T.Govindprasad (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 23 – 16:30 – Rajani Hariharan (Vocal), Usha Rajagopal (Violin), Thanjuvur Subramaniyum (Mridangam), G Ravichandran (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 23 – 16:30 – Sherthalai Ranganatha Sharma (Vocal), V.V.S Murari (Violin), Mannargudi A.Easwaran  (Mridangam), Trichy K .Murali (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 23 – 17:00- TKS Pugazhendi Tamizh Selvan (Drama) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 23 – 18:15 – Neyveli Santhanagopalan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 23 – 18:45 – Lalgudi G.J.R.Krishnan & Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin Duet), Trichy Sankaran (Mridangam),B.S.Purushotham (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 23 – 19:00 – A. Kanyakumari (Violin Solo) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 23 – 19:00 – Dr. M.Narmadha (Violin Solo), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 23 – 19:00 – Drama S V Sekar – “Crazy Thieves in Palavakkam” @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 24 – 09:00 – M.Chandrasekharan & G.Bharathi (Violin Duet), Trichur Narendran (Mridangam), N.Amrit (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 24 – 09:00 – Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal), H V Raghuram (Violin), Gururaghavendra (Mridangam),  N Sundar (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 24 – 10:00 – Pann Araichi @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 24 – 11:15 – Sowmya Theatres Present Fathima Babu in”Eraivan Kodutha varam” – Drama @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 24 – 11:45 – Ananya Ashok (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjumuri (Violin), Rohit Prasad (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 24 – 13:30 – Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), H.M.Smitha (Violin), K.Sai Giridhar (Mridangam), Nerkunam S.Manikandan (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 24 – 13:30 – Janani S Rajan (Vocal), Arushi Ramesh (Violin), S. Anirudh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 24 – 14:00 – S.Jayabargavi (Vocal), G.Ragavendra Prasad (Violin), Lakshminarasimhan (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 24 – 14:00 – TRS Jagannathan, Karur Kumarasamynathan & Madurai Pon. Muthukumaran (Divyaprabandha Isai) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 24 – 14:45 – Devaprayaga (Disciple of Kalaimamani Gopika Varama) – Mohiniattam @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 24 – 15:00 – Venkatraman (Ghazal), Zakir Hussain (Tabla), Sarwar Hasan (Violin), Rajendra Prasad Jena (Harmonium) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 24 – 16:00 – Malladi Brothers – Sriram Prasad & Ravi Kumar (Vocal), Trichy Sankaran (Mridangam), Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 24 – 16:30 – Mahanadhi Shobana Vignesh (Vocal), Sherthalai Sivakumar (Violin), J Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), H Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 24 – 16:30 – Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Delhi R.Sridhar (Violin), M.S.Venkatasubramanian (Mridangam), Madipakkam A. Murali (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 24 – 17:00 – Sailaja (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 24 – 18:15 – Drama by Crazy Mohan @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 24 – 18:45 – S.Shashank (Flute), B.U.Ganesh Prasad (Violin), K.U.Jayachandra Rao (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 24 – 19:00 – “Krishnaarpanam” by Students of Nrithyakshetra Dance Academy (Disciples of Guru Madurai R Muralidharan & Chitra Muralidharan) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 24 – 19:00 – J.A. Jayanth (Flute), V. V. S Murari (Violin), Manoj Siva (Mridangam), K. V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 24 – 19:00 – Sikkil C Gurucharan (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 25 – 08:00 – Devotional Music by Akshayam Group @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 25 – 09:00 – Jayasri Jayaramakrishnan (Vocal), Kovai Chandran (Violin), Kumbakonam Ramakrishnan (Mridangam), Narasimman (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 25 – 09:00 – T.N.Krishnan, Viji Krishnan Natarajan & Sriram Krishnan (Violin Trio), Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam (Mridangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 25 – 09:00 – Upanyasam on ‘Sikshashtakam'(Composition on Lord Krishna by Sri Chaitanya Mahaprabhu) By Dushyanth Sridhar. @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 25 – 10:00 – Pann Araichi @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 25 – 11:15 – Drama Mali Stage Presents “Naam Endrum Oruvar” by K.S.N Sunder & Direction Kudandhai Mali @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 25 – 11:45 – Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), K.V.Krishna (Violin),Karthick Ganeshraman (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 25 – 13:30 – Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal), Shreya Devnath (Violin), Srivanchiyam R.Sriram (Mridangam),Tirunakkara K.R.Rethish (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 25 – 13:30 – S Harshitha (Vocal), G Raghavendraprasath (Violin), Santhosh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 25 – 14:00 – Chidambaram Vayalur Gnana Balachandran,Pazhani P. Shanmugasundara Desikar & Neyveli Sivarajapathi (Thirumurai Isai) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 25 – 14:45 – Raghuveer Rangan & Narayan Rangan (Vocal), Arushi Ramesh (Violin), Vamshidhar Anand (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 25 – 16:00 – Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal), H.N.Bhaskar (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mridangam), Chandrasekhara Sharma (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 25 – 16:30 – Akkarai Sisters Subhalakshmi & Sornalatha (Vocal), Trivandrum Sampath (Violin), K U Jayachandra Rao (Mridangam), G Guruprasanna (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 25 – 17:00 – Muthukumarasamy (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 25 – 18:15 – O.S. Arun (Bhajan) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 25 – 18:30 – Dr. K .J. Yesudas (Vocal), Nagai R.Muralidharan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bhakthavathsalam (Mridangam), Tirupunithura S.Radhakrishnan (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 25 – 18:45 – Amritha Murali (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), R,Sankaranarayanan (Mridangam), Krishna Sriram (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 25 – 19:00 – Dr Padma Subrahmanyam & Artistes of Nrithyodaya Presents Bharatha Nrithyam – Krishna Tulabharam @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 25 – 19:00 – MSV troupe (Light Music) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 26 – 09:00 – Dr.B.Balasubrahmaniyan (Vocal), V.V.Ravi (Violin), Tiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mridangam), B.N.Chandramouli (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 26 – 09:00 – K Subhiksha (Vocal), M Vijay (Violin), N C Bharathwaj (Mridangam), Nerkunram Manikandan (kanjira) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 26 – 10:00 – Apoorva Krishna (Violin Solo) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 26 – 11:45 – Vani Ramamurthi (Vocal), Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin), Tippirajapuram Hari (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 26 – 13:30 – Chitra Moorthy (Vocal), Rishabh Ranganathan (Violin), M Aswinkumar (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 26 – 13:30 – G.Ravi Kiran (Vocal), Vittal Rangan (Violin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam), K.Ranganathan (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 26 – 14:00 – Ratipriya (Vocal), C.S.Chinmayee (Violin), Pappu Sathya Jayadev (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 26 – 14:30 – SRGS Samrat (Nadaswaram) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 26 – 14:45 – Sia lyer (Vocal), Teja srinivasan (Violin), D S Prahladan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 26 – 15:00 – Guhan Venkataraman (Veena), Vignesh Venkatarman (Mridangam), Nanganallur S.Swaminathan (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 26 – 15:45 – Sushma Somasekar (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 26 – 16:00 – Aruna Sairam (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), J.Vaidhyanathan (Mridangam), Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 26 – 16:30 – Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal), B.Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 26 – 16:30 – Sreeusha & Sireesha (Mandolin), Guru Raghavendra (Mridangam), N Ravichandran (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 26 – 17:00 – TKS Kalaivanan (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 26 – 18:15 – O.S. Thiagarajan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 26 – 18:45 – N. Ravi Kiran (Chitravina), Akkarai Subhalakshmi (Violin), K.V.Prasad (Mridangam), U.N.Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam), Alathur T.Rajaganesh (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 26 – 19:00 – S Mahathi (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 26 – 19:00 – SHANMATHAM Thematic Presentation by Sridevi Nrithyalaya Choreography – Sheela Unnikrishnan @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 26 – 19:00 – Sriram Parasuram (Vocal), V.Sanjeev (Violin), Umakant Puranik (Harmonium), R.Sankaranarayanan (Mridangam), Rajendra Nakode (Tabla) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 27 – 09:00 – Jayadprada Ramamurthy (Flute), C.N.Chandrashekhar (Violin), Mannarkoil J.Balaji (Mridangam), Srirangam S.Ravikrishnan (Ghatam), T.A.Ramanujam (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 27 – 10:00 – Aradhana – Thiruvilaiyadal (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 27 – 11:45 – Anahita Apoorva (Vocal), Nagercoil K.Anand (Violin), Gomathi Shankar (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 27 – 12.00 noon – Siddharth Vijay (Mandolin) & Party @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 27 – 13:30 – Madhumitha & Vaishali (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), Tippirajapuram Hari (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 27 – 13:30 – Vishaal Sapuram (Chitraveena), Sriram Sridhar (Violin), Nellai V.Sreekrishnan (Mridangam),Perukkavu P.L.Sudheer (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 27 – 14:00 – Sweta Balasubramanian (Vocal), Rajesh Kumbhakodu (Violin), Rohith Ashok (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 27 – 14:30 – Students of Tamizh Music College (Music) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 27 – 14:45 – Rhea Rajesh (Vocal), Abhishek Balakrishnan (Violin), Aduthurai Guruprasad (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 27 – 15:00 – J. B. Keerthana (Vocal) & J. B. Shruthi Sagar (Flute), Karaikkal S.Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 27 – 15:45 – Suresh Sivan (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 27 – 16:00 – Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal), B.K.Raghu (Violin), B.Ganapathyraman (Mridangam), Bhagyalakshmi M.Krishna (Moharsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 27 – 16:30 – Gayathri Girish (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mridangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 27 – 16:30 – Surya Prakash (Vocal), S Muralikumar (Violin), Vijay ganesh (Mridangam), Prakash (ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 27 – 17:00 – Vijayalakshmi Subramaniam (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 27 – 18:15 – Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 27 – 18:45 – Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), S.Varadarajan (Violin), Neyveli B.Venkatesh (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 27 – 19:00 – Bharathanatyam – Divya Kasturi @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 27 – 19:00 – N. Vijay Siva (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Manoj Siva (Mridangam), Sunil Kumar (Kanjira) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 27 – 19:00 – Nithyashree Mahadevan (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 28 – 09:00 – Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), M.R.Gopinath (Violin), Thanjavur Ramdas (Mridangam), G.Ravichandran (Ghatam), A.S.Krishnan (Morsing) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 28 – 10.30 a.m. – Drama Guru Raghavendra Creation Rail Priya “Paathu Pesu Pattabi” direction by Ananthu @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 28 – 10:00 – Dr. B. Lalitha (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 28 – 11:45 – Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal), Shradda Ravindran (Violin), G.S.Nagaraj (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 28 – 13:30 – Devotional music Amirthavauhini Prema Prabhakaran & party @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 28 – 13:30 – T.S.Pattabhirama Pandit (Vocal), Adithi Krishna Prakash (Violin), Kottayam G.Santoshkumar (Mridangam), G.Ananthakrishnan (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 28 – 14:00 – K .Ameya (Vocal), M.S.G. Sureshkumar (Violin), Ajith Ashok (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 28 – 14:30 – Ranganayaki Sachidanandan (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 28 – 14:45 – Chaganti Ramya Kiranmayi (Vocal), Sahana Vasudevan (Violin), Akshay Venkatesan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 28 – 15:00 – N.Jaya Krishnan (Vocal), K.J.Dileep (Violin), M .S.Venkatasubramanian (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 28 – 15:45 – Sahana Samraj (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 28 – 16:00 – A.Kanyakumari & Embar S.Kannan (Violin Duet), Mannargudi A.Easwaran (Mridangam), G.Guruprasanna (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 28 – 16:30 – K. Bharath Sundar (Vocal), Nagai R.Sriram (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mridangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 28 – 16:30 – Maharajapuram S Ramachandran (Vocal), M R Gopinath (Violin), Serthalai Anantha Krishnan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 28 – 17:00 – Dr. M. Narmada (Violin Solo) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 28 – 18:15 – P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 28 – 18:45 – Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), N.C.Bharadwaj (Mridangam), N.Guruprasad (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 28 – 19:00 – Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal), S.P.Anandapadmanabha (Violin), B.Ganapathyraman (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 28 – 19:00 – Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 28 – 19:15 – O S Thiagarajan (Vocal), Mullaivasal Chandramouli (Violin), Thanjuvur Subramaniyam (Mridangam), Nerkundram Dr. Sankar (Kanjira) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 29 – 09:00 – Manda Sudharani (Vocal), V.V.Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Tumkur Ravishankar (Mridangam), Udupi Balakrishnan (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 29 – 09:00 – Ramanathan (Saxophone), Mithuran Manogaran (Violin), Mauran Manogaran (Mridangam), S Hariharasubrmanian (Ghatam), Sainathan (Kanjira) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 29 – 10:00 – Students of Natyakshetra (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 29 – 11:45 – Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal), Mysore Sangeeta (Violin), Thirucherai R.Kaushik Rajagopal (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 29 – 13:30 – Bhajan by Ragalaya Students @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 29 – 13:30 – Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Trivandrum Sampath (Violin), Sumesh S.Narayan (Mridangam), N.Rajaraman (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 29 – 14:00 – Varshini Ramanathan (Vocal), R.Gokulakrishnan (Violin), D.V. Sivaraman (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 29 – 14:30 – Students of Tamizh Music College (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 29 – 14:45 – Priya Subramanian (Vocal), Vignesh Thegarajan (Violin), Thirucherai Koushik (Mridangam), Srikrishnan (Morsing) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 29 – 15:00 – S.Nithyasree (Veena), Thillaisthanam R.Suriyanarayanan (Mridangam), Ernakulam S.Ramakrishnan (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 29 – 15:45 – Mrudula Anand (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 29 – 16:00 – Kunnakkudy M.Balamurali Krishna (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), Tiruvarur Bhakthavatsalam (Mridangam), K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 29 – 16:30 – Bharathanatyam A Deepthi & R Shalini (Disciples of M Lakshmi Priya Raja) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 29 – 16:30 – Sandeep Narayanan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Srimushnam V.Raja Rao (Mridangam), S.V.Ramani (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 29 – 17:00 – Revathi Krishna (Veena) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 29 – 17:30 – Sneha Kasturi Rangan – Disciple of M Lakshmi Priya Raja (Maathrika School of Dance) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 29 – 18:15 – Sri Krishna Vaibhavam – Thematic dance by SheelaUnnikrishnan @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 29 – 18:45 – Visakha Hari (Harikatha), B.Anantha Krishnan (Violin), S.J.Arjun Ganesh (Mridangam),Trichy K.Murali(Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 29 – 19:00 – Rajesh Vaidhya (Veena), Ravishankar (Keyboard), N Mohanaraman – Special Effects. Subramanian – N Paramasivam @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 29 – 19:00 – Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 29 – 19:00 – Sikkil C.Gurucharan (Vocal), L.Ramakrishnan (Violin), B. Shreesundarkumar (Mridangam), G.Guruprasanna (Kanjira) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 30 – 09:00 – O.S.Thyagarajan (Vocal), T.H.Subramaniam (Violin), Srimushnam Rajarao (Mridangam), S.V.Ramani (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 30 – 09:00 – Pushpa Anand (Abhang Bhajan), Muthuswamy (Harmonium), Ganesh Rao (Tabla), Shyam (Dolak) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 30 – 10:00- T. Athulkumar (Flute) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 30 – 11:15 – Sairam creations ‘Prayaschittam’ by Bharativasan @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 30 – 11:45 – K.P.Nandini (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), Akshay Anand (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 30 – 13:30 –  R.Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), K.J.Dileep (Violin), S.Arvind (Mridangam), Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 30 – 13:30 – V Rukmini (Vocal), Aparna Theagarajan (Vocal), Akshay Venkatesan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 30 – 14:00 – Raghuveer Rangan & Narayan Rangan (Vocal), Bhargav Tumkur (Violin), Thanjavur S.Aravindan (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 30 – 14:30 – Lavanya Sankar (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 30 – 14:45 – Dr M V Anantha Padmanabha Chariar ‘Ramanujar Vaibhavam” – Upanyasam @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 30 – 15:00 – Stageplay – SIVARATHRI BY Smarabh Sriram @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 30 – 15:45 – M.S. Martin (Keyboard) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 30 – 16:00 – K.Gayatri (Vocal), M.Rajeev (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mridangam), H.Prasanna (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 30 – 16:30 – Jayashree Vaidyanathan (Vocal), Parur Harini Srivathsa (Violin), Manikudi S.Chandrasekar (Mridangam), S.Harihara Subramaniam (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 30 – 16:30 – Sankari Krishnan (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Nellai Balaji (Mridangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 30 – 17:00 – Lakshmanasamy (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 30 – 18:15 – Rajhesh Vaidhya (Veena) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 30 – 18:45 – Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), B.U.Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Anantha R.Krishnan (Mridangam), Vazhappally R.Krishnakumar (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 30 – 19:00 – Aruna Sairam (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 30 – 19:00 – O.S.Thyagarajan (Vocal), T. H. Subramanyam (Violin), Srimushnam V.Raja Rao (Mridangam), S.V.Ramani (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 30 – 19:00 – Ranjani & Gayathri (Vocal), H N Bhaskar (Violin) K Arunprakash (Mridangam), Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 31 –  09:00 – Suguna Varadachari (Vocal), M.S.N.Murthy (Violin),Thanjavur K.Murugaboopathy (Mridangam), C.P.Vyasavittala (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 31 –  11:45 – Sujit Nayak (Flute), Srividhya R.S.Iyer (Violin),R.Ramkumar (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 31 –  13:30 – Padma Sugavanam (Vocal), K.P.Nandini (Violin), Peravalli Jayabhaskar (Mridangam), Vellattanjoor Sreejith (Ghatam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 31 –  16:00 – Gayathri Girish (Vocal), Dr.M.Narmadha (Violin), Melakkaveri K.Balaji (Mridangam), Trivandrum D.Rajagopal (Kanjira) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 31 –  18:45 – Jayateerth Mevundi (Hindustani Vocal)  @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Dec 31 – 09:00 – Srimushnam V Raja Rao (Vocal), Nagai Sriram (Violin), Sherthalai Ananthakrishnan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 31 – 10:00 – Kousalya Sivakumar (Discourse) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 31 – 11:15 – Drama “Meendum Avvaiyar” by Kovai Kamala & party @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 31 – 13:30 – Manasa Suresh (Vocal), Arushi Ramesh (Violin), Vijay Bharadwaj (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 31 – 14:00 – V.P. Yashvanth (Flute), S.A.Nandini (Violin), Ajaygopi (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 31 – 14:30 – Students of Tamizh Isai College – Music @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 31 – 14:45 – Bharathanatyam by Disciples of Swaminathan @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 31 – 15:00 – D B Ashwin (Vocal), Mysore C N Srinivasamurthy (Violin), Ram Sriram (Mridangam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 31 – 15:45 – Jayashri Rajagopal (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 31 – 16:30 – Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal), V.Sanjeev (Violin), Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar (Mridangam), Rajaraman (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 31 – 16:30 – Sriram Parathasarathy (Vocal), K J Deelip (Violin), Palakadu Hari Narayanan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Dec 31 – 17:00 – Padmalakshme Suresh (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 31 – 18:15 -Sikkil Gurucharan (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Dec 31 – 19:00 – Jayalakshmi Shekar (Veena), B.Sivaraman (Mridangam), S.V.Ramani (Ghatam) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Dec 31 – 19:00 – S. Sowmya (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Dec 31 – 19:15 – Dr Swarnamalya Ganesh Presents ‘Ranga Mandira Melam’ @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 08:00 – Devotional Music – ‘Subhasruthi’ by Dr.Mathangi Ramakrishnan, Dr.Kalyani Nityanandan, Subbulakshmi Krishnan, Leela Rani Seshachalam, Hemavathy Sethuraman, Sudha Sridharan, Shyamala Venkateshwaran (Vocal), R.S.Jayalakshmi (Veena), Umayalpuram Kalyanaram (Mridangam), K V Ramanujam (Flute) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 01 – 09:00 – Namasankeerthanam – H Ramakrishnan & party @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 09:00 – Namasankeerthanam by Shenkottai Hari Bagavathar & Party @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 01 – 09:15 – Dushyanth Sridhar (Harikatha), Anahita & Apoorva (Vocal Support), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), A.V.Manikandan (Mridangam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Jan 01 – 10:00 – Sthree Thyagaraja Pancharatnam @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Jan 01 – 10:00 – Thirukkadaiyur Murali (Nadaswaram) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Jan 01 – 11:00 – Dance Drama ‘BAKTHA SAKA VITTHALA’ by Dr.Jayashree Rajagopalan & troupe, Nrityodaya, Mumbai @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 01 – 11:15 – Drama Nataka Kavalar Chemal RS Manohar’s NXG “Sri Ranganathar Swamy Mahimaie” by S Shivaprasad by R S Manohar Shivaprasad @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 13:30 – Swamimalai Lalitha – Harikatha “Maha Periyavaa” @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 14:45 – Bharathanatyam Riha Giri (Disiciple of Vijay Madhavan) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 15:00 – BHAKTI MARGAM – Devotional Path to the Supreme @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 01 – 15:45 – London Yogeswaran (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Jan 01 – 15:45 – Nachiarkoil N.R.P Ravichandran & Party (Nadaswaram) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Jan 01 – 16:00 – Dr Kannan Pugazhendi Demonstration Pain Management Sparrc Institution @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 16:30 – Bharatanatyam by Shyama Balachandran (Dis. of Gayathri Subramanian) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 01 – 17:00 – Jayashree Vaidyanathan (Vocal) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Jan 01 – 17:00 – Sadas @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Jan 01 – 17:30 – Anjana Thirumalai (Vocal), Srikanth (Violin), Karthik Ganeshram (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 18:00 – Bharatanatyam by Sheejith Krishna @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 01 – 18:30 – Raga – Vagadeeswari –  Lec Dem by Neyveli Santhanagopalan. One Raga One Kriti concert by Gayathri Girish @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Jan 01 – 19:00 – Krishnakumari Narendran Group (Bharatanatyam) @ Raja Annamalai Manram, Esplanade Road (Tamil Isai Sangam)

Jan 01 – 19:00 – Sengottai Hari Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam) @ TTK Auditorium, The Music Academy, TTK Road (The Music Academy)

Jan 01 – 19:15 – Drama “Meendum Crazy Thieves” by Crazy Mohan – by crazy Creations @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 01 – 19:30 – Chidambaram Academy of Performing Arts (Bharatanatyam)  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 02 – 08:00 – Devotional Music by ‘Swaraarnava’ group @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 02 – 10:00 – Mohinyattam by Rashmi Menon @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 02 – 11:30 – Bharatanatyam by Roopa Guha @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 02 – 12:00 – S Dharini (Vocal), Teja Srinivasan (Violin), Vamsidhara Anand (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 02 – 13:30 – Ashwin Srikant (Vocal), Sharada Krishnan (Violin), Sanjeev Raja (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 02 – 14:00 – Melattur Bhagavathamela Natya Natak Trust presents ‘RUKMINI KALYANAM’. @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 02 – 14:45 – Drama Muthukumar “vivahamaalai.com” @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 02 – 16:30 – Bharatanatyam by Prithivija Balgopalan. @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 02 – 17:00 – Bharathanatayam by Srividya Vijayanand (Disiciple of Srikala Bharath) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 02 – 18:00 – Bharatanatyam by Revathi Ramachandran @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 02 – 18:00 – Bharathanatayam by P B Ksheeraja (Disiciple of Srikala Bharath) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 02 – 18:30 – Raga – Todi – Lec Dem by T.V. Gopalakrishnan. One Raga One Kriti concert by Sriranjani Santhanagopalan @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Jan 02 – 19:15 – Drama Kathadi Ramamoorthy Presents “Neeya Nana” @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 02 – 19:30 – Group presentation – Bharanatyam by Kishore Mosalikanti @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 08:00 – Devotional Music by Kokila Sundararajan  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 09:00 – Bharatanatyam – K.Upanisha  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 09:00 – Sri Sathguru Theagaraja Arathanai @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 03 – 10:10 – Bharatanatyam – Rukshikaa  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 11:20 – Bharatanatyam – S.Niveditha  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 12:30 – Bharatanatyam – Saumya Hariharan  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 13:30 – Swetha Sriram (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), Santhosh (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 03 – 14:00 – Bharatanatyam – K.Samhita (Dis of P.Saikripa) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 14:45 – Abhilash (Vocal), M Vijay (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 03 – 15:10 – Bharatanatyam – Shreya Balakrishnan(Dis of Dr.Sujatha Mohan) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 16:30 – Bharatanatyam – Radhika Vairavelavan @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 16:30 – Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjiuri (Violin), K Sai Giridharan (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 03 – 18:00 – Bharatanatyam – Sushama Ranganathan @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 03 – 18:30 – Raga – Sahana – Lec Dem by R.S. Jayalakshmi. One Raga One Kriti concert by V. Sankaranarayanan @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Jan 03 – 19:00 – Drama by Y Gee Mahendra @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 03 – 19:30 – Bharatha nrityam by Dr.Padma Subrahmanyam & Artistes of Nrithyodaya @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 08:00 – Devotional songs by Ragapriya group. @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 09:00 – Bharatanatyam – B.Abinaya  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 10:10 – Bharatanatyam – Deepa Ramanathan  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 11:20 – Bharatanatyam – Priyanka Raghuraman  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 12:30 – Bharatanatyam – Parur M.S.Ananthashree  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 13:30 – Veena Vedhavalli (Vocal), A Venkatesh Kaduppambulam (Violin), G Amala (Mridangam), Sabarish (Ghatam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 04 – 14:00 – Bharatanatyam – Kameshweri Ganesan  @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 14:45 – Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal), Sruthi Sarathy (Violin), Gopal Ravindran (Mridangam) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 04 – 15:10 – Bharatanatyam – Madhumitha Sridharan @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 16:00 – Bharathanatyam Tejashri Kannan (Disciple of Smt. Pramila Hariharan) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 04 – 16:30 – Bharatanatyam by Seethalakshmi @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 17:15 – Disciples of M Lakshmi Priya Raja (Maathrika School of Dance) @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 04 – 18:00 – Bharatanatyam – Srekala Bharath @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 04 – 18:30 – Raga – Bhairavi – Lec Dem by Suguna Varadachari. One Raga One Kriti concert by Aishwarya Sankar @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Jan 04 – 19:00 – Musical Drama by United Visual Present TV Varadharajan in & as Sri Thyagarajar Written by Veeyesvee. Music Bombay Jayashri @ Rama Rao Kalyana Mantap Auditorium, 111, Habibullah Road, T. Nagar (Chennai Cultural Academy)

Jan 04 – 19:30 – Sridevi Nrithyalaya Presents ‘SHADAKSHARAM’ Dance Drama Choreoraphy by Sheela Unnikrishnan @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society) @ Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam, TTK Road, Alwarpet (Indian Fine Arts Society)

Jan 05 – 18:30 – Raga – Kambhoji – Lec Dem by Dr. Sriram Parasuram. One Raga One Kriti concert by Vishnudev Namboothiri @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Jan 06 – 18:30 – Raga Saveri. Lec Dem by Dr. Ritha Rajan. One Raga One Kriti concert by Ananya Ashok @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Jan 07 – 17:00 – Kunnakudi Balamuralikrishna (Vocal) @ Infosys Hall, Ramakrishna Mission School, Krishna Street, T.Nagar (Mudhra)

Advertisements

777 thoughts on “Concerts in Chennai

  1. Archana Poduval says:

    22-Apr Sat 6:15 PM Prema Rangarajan, Padma Shankar, Mannarkoil Balaji, Srirangam Ravikrishna @ Ragasudha Hall, Luz Church Road, Mylapore (Nadopasana)

    The above event is confirmed? Is it paid or free entry? Please update.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s